Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 E & M Williams Rlty
98 Lattintown Road Newburgh, NY 12550
Sold on 01/19/2021
$190,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/19/2021
01/19/2021
Taxes
$6,500
$6,500
Lot Size
0.92 acres
0.92 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1850
1850
Listed By
Annette Bauer, Century 21 Ed & Margaret Williams Realty
Bought with
Rosemarie Franzese, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Rosemarie Franzese, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:03 PM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:03 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Marlboro Elementary School
- Middle School: Marlboro Middle School
- High School: Marlboro Central High School
Parking
- Driveway
Living Area
- 1,848 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 14, 2020
Price Changed
$205,000
-9%
-$20,000
Oct 28, 2020
Price Changed
$225,000
-10%
-$24,000
Aug 14, 2020
Price Changed
$249,000
-9%
-$26,000
Jul 09, 2020
Listed
$275,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 20:03. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.