10 Colleen Lane Wallkill, NY 12589
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

  10 Colleen Lane Wallkill, NY 12589

Sold on 02/15/2021
$155,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,104
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/15/2021
Taxes
$5,971
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1985
Style
Ranch
School District
Wallkill
County
Ulster County

Listed By

Joseph Pettinella, Century 21 Alliance Realty Group
Bought with
Rosemarie Franzese, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 12 2026 at 5:14 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Plattekill Elementary School
  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Wallkill Senior High School
Parking
  • Attached
  • 1 Car Attached
Living Area
  • 1,104 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 27, 2020
Price Changed
$154,900
-3%
-$5,000
May 14, 2020
Price Changed
$159,900
-3%
-$5,000
Mar 16, 2020
Listed
$164,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 17:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.